:::
Font size: Small Medium Large | Share to:

Committees

Committees

Advisory Committee
Cyrus Chu (Academia Sinica)
Chung-Ming Kuan (National Taiwan University)
Cheng Hsiao (University of Southern California)
Kazuo Nishimura (Kyoto University)
George Tiao  (University of Chicago)

Program Chairs
Kamhon Kan (Academia Sinica)
Lung-Fei Lee (Ohio State University)
Shin-Kun Peng (Academia Sinica)
Ping Wang (Washington University in St. Louis)

Program Committee Members
Chong-En Bai (Tsinghua University, China): Industrial Economics, Corporate Governance, Chinese Economy
Marcus Berliant (Washington University in St. Louis): Urban Ecnomics, Mathematical Economics
Sebastian Braun (Kiel Institute for the World Economy): Labor Markets, International Trade, Economic History
Been-Lon Chen (Academia Sinica): Economic Growth and Development, Public Economics
Xiaohong Chen (Yale University): Econometric Theory, Time Series, Semi/nonparametric Models
Yin-Wong Cheung (University of California, Santa Cruz): Internation Finance, Applied Econometrics
Youngsub Chun (Seoul National University): Micro Theory, Public Economics, Machanism Design
Jin-Chuan Duan (National University of Singapore): Financial Engineering, Financial Econometrics, Banking and Insurance
K.C. Fung (University of California, Santa Cruz): International Trade, Multinational Corporations
Jang-Ting Guo (University of California, Riverside): Macroeconomics, Real Business Cycle Models
Han Hong (Stanford University): Econometrics, Industrial Organization, Applied Microeconomics
Yongmiao Hong (Cornell University): Econometric Theory, Financial Econometrics, Economics of China
Chen-Ying Huang (National Taiwan University): Microeconomic Theory, Economic Experiments
Hong Hwang (National Taiwan University): Industrial Organization,International, Trade, Regional Economics
Hidehiko Ichimura (University of Tokyo): Microeconometrics
Toshihiro Ihori (University of Tokyo): Public Finance, Public Economics
Mamoru Kaneko (University of Tsukuba): Game Theory, Mathematical Economics
Ching-Chong Lai (Academia Sinica): Macroeconomics, Monetary Economics, International Economics
Authur Lewbel (Boston College): Microeconometrics, Semi/Non-parametric Econometrics, Consumer Demand Analysis
Qi Li (Texas A&M University): Econometrics, Non-parametric Econometrics
Yiting Li (National Taiwan University): Monetary Theory, Banking and Financial Markets
Jin-Tan Liu (National Taiwan University): Health Economics, Labor Economics, Applied Econometrics
Rodolfo Manuelli (Washington University in St. Louis): Economic Growth and Development Economics, Macro and Monetary Economics
Albert Park (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology): Economic Development, Labor Ecnomics, Chinese Economy
Raymond G. Riezman (University of Iowa): International Trade Theory
Matt Shum (California Institute of Technology): Industrial Organization, Econometrics
Yeneng Sun (National University of Singapore): Mathematical Economics
Takatoshi Tabuchi (University of Tokyo): Urban Economics
Robert F. Tamura (Clemson University): Political Economy, Development Economics
Ho-Mou Wu (Peking University): Mathematical Eocnomics, Financial Economics, Game and Information Economics
Danyang Xie (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology): Economic Growth, Money and Banking
C.C. Yang (Academia Sinica): Public Economics, Political Economy
Chong Kee Yip (Chinese University of Hong Kong): Macroeconomic Theory, Open Economy Macroeconomics, Growth Theory
Junsen Zhang (Chinese University of Hong Kong): Labor Economics, Health Economics, Applied Econometrics, Chinese Economy

Local Committee
Kamhon Kan (Co-Chair, Academia Sinica)
Shin-Kun Peng (Co-Chair, Academia Sinica)
Juin-Jen Chang (Academia Sinica)
Yi-Ting Chen (Academia Sinica)

TOP